Privacy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT
GENERAL

Personal data collected in this case will be used by South Shore Holdings Limitedfor the reasons set forth below and will be held on the basis of the principles set out in this statement and in South Shore Holdings Limited’s Privacy Policy Statement, which applies generally to personal data collected by South Shore Holdings Limited on this website.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION

The personal data provided by you on the above form will be used by South Shore Holdings Limited to process your requests, queries or feedback. Failure to provide the required data may result in South Shore Holdings Limited being unable to handle your requests. The personal data may also be used by South Shore Holdings Limited for research and analysis, investor and media relations purposes.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Subject to the exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by South Shore Holdings Limited. Requests for access to, or correction of, personal data should be in writing and addressed to the Personal Data Administrator, South Shore Holdings Limited, 601 Hutchison House, 10 Harcourt Road, Central, Hong Kong or by email to info@southshore-holdings.com.

OTHER DATA PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

For other data privacy principles, which apply to personal data collected for your requests, queries or feedback, please refer to the Privacy Policy Statement of South Shore Holdings Limited.

On registering for the services provided by South Shore Holdings Limited, you agree that South Shore Holdings Limited and its subsidiaries shall not be responsible or liable to you or any third party for use of any information contained in or provided through this website, our publications or electronic replies. You understand that the captioned services are provided solely for information only. Please indicate your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions for Use of the registration service by clicking the “Register” button below.